Ethernity Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ENET
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.66
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Ethernity Networks General Information

Description

Ethernity Networks Ltd develops and markets technology solutions for Carrier Ethernet switching, including broadband access, mobile backhaul and data centers. The company's only operating segment being the development and delivery of high end network processing technology. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from the United States and also has a presence in Asia, Europe, and Israel. Its product categories include SoCs, SmartNICs, and Network Appliances.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Neracore
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Hardware
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Application Specific Semiconductors
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 1 Hamelacha Street
  • Lod Industrial Park
  • Lod 7152001
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000

Ethernity Networks Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ethernity Networks Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.66 $0.66 $0.14 - $0.83 $36.5M 55.3M 285K -$0.22

Ethernity Networks Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 6,050 12,915 1,572 39,425
Revenue 732 1,344 1,124 1,519
EBITDA (5,337) (3,593) (2,326) 312
Net Income (7,081) (5,161) (2,547) 159
Total Assets 10,068 14,229 18,001 20,029
Total Debt 278 1,471 133 23
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ethernity Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ethernity Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ethernity Networks Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Levi Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mark Reichenberg Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Stephane Zohar Director of VLSI
Shavit Baruch Vice President, Research & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ethernity Networks Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
David Levi Ethernity Networks Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Joseph Albagli Ethernity Networks Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
Mark Reichenberg Ethernity Networks Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Shavit Baruch Ethernity Networks Vice President, Research & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Ethernity Networks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ethernity Networks Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ethernity Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial