11870 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

11870 General Information

Description

Operator of a service directory portal intended to provide guidance regarding recommendations and trends for leisure, gastronomy, and restoration. The company's portal allows businesses to register and promote themselves to achieve a good position on the platform, thus providing users with information about companies, organizations, or people.

Contact Information

Website
www.11870.com
Formerly Known As
Wishful Thinking
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Calle Covadonga, 2 2º E1
  • Las Rozas
  • 28230 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 800 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

11870 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view 11870’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

11870 Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
François Derbaix Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

11870 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

11870 Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bonsai Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view 11870’s complete investors history, request access »