International Luxury Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 4

International Luxury Group General Information

Description

Provider of fashion accessories. The company operates a portfolio of internationally licensed brands in watches, jewellery, eyewear and leather goods.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TWC L'Amy Group, IWG Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Other Apparel
Primary Office
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

International Luxury Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore International Luxury Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

International Luxury Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Naresh Chainani. Chief Education Officer
To view International Luxury Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

International Luxury Group Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 00000 09-Nov-2020 0000000000 00000 Accessories 000000 00000000.
00000 00000é 00000 26-Oct-2018 000000000000000000 Accessories 000000 00000000.
000 00000 01-Jul-2012 000000 00 000000 Accessories
TWC L'Amy Group 01-Jul-2012 Merger of Equals Accessories
To view International Luxury Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

International Luxury Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000é 00000 Accessories Charquemont, France 0000
To view International Luxury Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »