Cimdata Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Cimdata Software General Information

Description

Developer of enterprise resource planning software. The company specializes in production planning and enterprise resource planning software for plastics, furniture, equipment and automotive industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
rzw cimdata
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Hohentrüdinger Str. 11
  • 91747 Westheim
  • Germany
+49 09082 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cimdata Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cimdata Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cimdata Software Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Holger Looks Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cimdata Software Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 00.0 Alpina Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Cimdata Software’s complete board members history, request access »

Cimdata Software Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cimdata Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial