Ionir Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $11M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 6

Ionir General Information

Description

Developer of a time-based storage and data management platform designed to redefine data management and protection. The company's platform is a time-based data storage management technology puts data at the middle of its architecture that helps to complete virtualization of all types of storage, enabling organizations to deliver the most effective storage for the most demanding enterprise applications.

Contact Information

Website
www.ionir.com
Formerly Known As
Reduxio
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 111 Pine Avenue
  • South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ionir Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 21-Sep-2020 $11M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 20-Mar-2017 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 30-Sep-2014 0000 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 03-Jun-2013 $12M $13.9M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Aug-2012 $1.9M $1.9M Completed Startup
To view Ionir’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ionir Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a time-based storage and data management platform designed to redefine data management and protection. The
Database Software
South San Francisco, CA
30 As of 2021
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

000000 (

niam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute i
00000000 00000000
Los Altos, CA
00 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 0000

00000000

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt i
000000000000000000000 00000000
Draper, UT
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ionir Competitors (60)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kasten (California) Private Equity-Backed Los Altos, CA 00 0000 000000000000 0000
000000000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Draper, UT 000 00000 000000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Clara, CA 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Fort Lauderdale, FL 000 00000 000000000 00 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Oxfordshire, United Kingdom 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 60 competitors. Get the full list »

Ionir Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Wall Chief Executive Officer
Nir Peleg Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Kirby Wadsworth Chief Marketing Officer
Or Sagi Chief Architect & Vice President of Technology
Jacob Cherian Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ionir Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
Andre Pienaar C5 Capital Board Member 000 0000
Fiona Darmon Jerusalem Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
Haim Kopans Jerusalem Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Ionir Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ionir Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
C5 Capital Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kreos Capital Lender/Debt Provider Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Seagate Venture Fund Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Intel Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jerusalem Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »