Idem Telematics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Idem Telematics General Information

Description

Manufacturer of telematics systems for the trucking industry. The company offers certified software and devices for the monitoring and control of freight, drivers and vehicles in order to create a networked internet of transport and their integration into the business processes of transport and logistics firms, ensuring increased profitability, transparency, efficiency, security, customer satisfaction and competitiveness.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
eurotelematik, Euro Telematik, Funkwerk Eurotelematik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Parent Company
BPW Bergische Achsen
Primary Office
  • Lazarettstraße 4
  • 80636 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Idem Telematics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Idem Telematics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Idem Telematics Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jens Zeller Co-Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Piller Co-Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Idem Telematics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Idem Telematics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Idem Telematics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial