MacDon Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

MacDon Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of agricultural equipment. The company's agricultural equipment include harvesting machinery, including self-pulled windrowers, draper headers and pick-headers for combines, enabling farmers and agricultural companies to get a wide range of intermediate equipment.

Contact Information

Website
www.macdon.com
Formerly Known As
Killbery Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 680 Moray Street
  • Winnipeg, Manitoba R3J 3S3
  • Canada
+1 (204) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MacDon Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MacDon Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MacDon Industries Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of agricultural equipment. The company's agricultural equipment include harvesting machinery, including sel
Machinery (B2B)
Winnipeg, Canada
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000 (

o eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Cedar Rapids, IA
000 As of 0000
000000&0

00000 00

ore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offi
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Richmond, VA
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MacDon Industries Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Apache (Cedar Rapids) Corporate Backed or Acquired Cedar Rapids, IA 000 000000&0
00000 00000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Richmond, VA 000000000000
0000000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Englefeld, Canada 000000&0
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

MacDon Industries Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Giesbrecht President & Chief Executive Officer
To view MacDon Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »