Movingimage Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Movingimage General Information

Description

Developer of a secure enterprise video platform designed to revolutionize how enterprises manage their digital assets and implement video. The company's Saas video management platform with user-friendly modular technology delivers high performance enterprise video asset management and facilitates enterprise level communication, learning, collaboration and innovation on a global scale, enabling the blue chip companies to reap the rewards of efficient data asset management and limitless video streaming.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JobTV24
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Stralauer Allee 7
  • 10245 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Movingimage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Movingimage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Movingimage Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rainer Zugehor Ph.D Co-Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director & Founder
Erdal Ahlatci Co-Founder & Advisor
Daniel Wild Board Member & Vice Chairman of Supervisory Board
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Movingimage Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Self Board Member & Vice Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
0000 0000ü00000 00.0 Digital+ Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Tiburon Unternehmensaufbau Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
0ö00 00000000ü0000 Capnamic Ventures Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Movingimage Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Movingimage Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Movingimage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial