Zedas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 37
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Zedas General Information

Description

Developer of logistics management software designed to assist in rail freight transport and asset management of vehicle fleets and technical systems. The company's software aids in the logistics management of rail transport and asset management of vehicle fleets and technical asset management, enabling clients to increase the availability of assets and reduce cost.

Contact Information

Website
www.zedas.com
Formerly Known As
PC-Soft
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Adolf-Hennecke-Straße 37
  • 01968 Senftenberg
  • Germany
+49 03573 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zedas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Generating Revenue
2. Share Repurchase 13-Jul-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2005 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Zedas’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zedas Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andreas Knauff Chief Financial Officer
Christoph Baum Chief Technology Officer & Authorised Officer
Wolfgang Jahn Co-Founder & Managing Director
Klaus Wonneberger Co-Founder, Authorised Officer & Head of Finance
Ulrich Lieske Head, Business Unit System Integration, Authorised Officer & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zedas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial