Four Seasons Hotel Sydney Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Four Seasons Hotel Sydney General Information

Description

A 531-room hotel property located in Sydney Harbour. The hotel has fitness centre, heated outdoor pool, babysitting services, spa, restaurant, bar, wedding venues, and conferencing facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Regent Hotel
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 199 George Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Four Seasons Hotel Sydney Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Four Seasons Hotel Sydney‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Four Seasons Hotel Sydney Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Four Seasons Hotel Sydney‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial