Unamic/HCN Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Unamic/HCN General Information

Description

Provider of outsourced customer contact services. The company provides interim management & training, financial services, loyalty and retention, and client processes advisory services.

Contact Information

Website
www.unamic.com
Formerly Known As
Unamic B.V.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
BPO/Outsource Services
Primary Office
  • P.J. Oudweg 7
  • 1314 Almere
  • Netherlands
+31 036 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unamic/HCN Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unamic/HCN‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unamic/HCN Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Van Diem Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Unamic/HCN Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unamic/HCN‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial