Endeit Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 10

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 51

  • Portfolio
  • 13

  • Exits
  • 32

Exits

Endeit Capital General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2006, Endeit Capital is a venture capital firm based in Amsterdam, Netherlands. The firm seeks to invest in B2B, mobile, e-commerce, SaaS, financial technology, artificial intelligence, big data, cloud technology & internet of Things based in the European region.

Business Details

Website
www.endeit.com
Formerly Known As
Van den Ende & Deitmers
Year Founded
2006
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • Johannes Vermeerstraat 23
  • 1071 DK Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 020 000 0000

Endeit Capital Investments (51)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Lepaya 21-Sep-2023 Later Stage VC 0000 Education and Training Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 00000 000000000000
Sastrify 24-May-2023 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
IPRally 21-Mar-2023 00000 00000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000-000 00000000
Happeo 07-Jul-2022 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000-000 00000000
Sharpist 27-Jan-2022 00000 00000 000.00 Educational Software Generating Revenue 0000000 000000
Amberscript 04-Nov-2021 00000 00000 0000 Multimedia and Design Software Generating Revenue 000000 00000000
Stravito 02-Sep-2021 00000 00000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000-000 00000000
parcelLab 11-May-2021 00000 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000000 000000000
BUX 22-Apr-2021 Later Stage VC 0000 Financial Software Generating Revenue 00000 000000000000
Cevinio 08-Apr-2021 Later Stage VC Financial Software Generating Revenue 00000-000 00000000
You’re viewing 10 of 51 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Endeit Capital Exits (32)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
BUX 01-Jul-2024 Merger/Acquisition
Gridscale 04-Aug-2023 000000000000000000
Chronext 27-Apr-2023 000000000000000000
Dealfront 21-Jun-2022 0000000000 00000
Blis Global 16-Jun-2022 00 000000000000000
Comtravo 03-Feb-2022 000000000000000000 000.00
Riaktr 07-May-2021 000000000000000000 000.00
Hubs (New York) 22-Jan-2021 000000000000000000 00000
Floryn 01-Jan-2021 Merger/Acquisition
Spil Games 12-Feb-2020 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 10 of 32 exits. Get the full list »

Endeit Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Endeit Capital Management, Team & Partners (22)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Soulaimene Ftouh Chief Financial Officer / Finance Director Amsterdam, Netherlands
Hubert Deitmers Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 0 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Martijn Hamann Co-Owner & Partner 00 0 0 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Edwin Hengstmengel Partner 0 0 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Ilan Goudsmit Partner 0 0 0 Amsterdam, Netherlands
You’re viewing 5 of 22 team members. Get the full list »

Endeit Capital Co-Investors (71)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Capnamic Ventures 3 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
HV Capital 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Kreos Capital 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Smartfin 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
b2venture 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 71 co-investors. Get the full list »

Endeit Capital FAQs

  • What is Endeit Capital?

    Founded in 2006, Endeit Capital is a venture capital firm based in Amsterdam, Netherlands.

  • When was Endeit Capital founded?

    Endeit Capital was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of Endeit Capital?

    Hubert Deitmers and Joop van den Ende are the founders of Endeit Capital.

  • Where is Endeit Capital headquartered?

    Endeit Capital is headquartered in Amsterdam, Netherlands.

  • What is Endeit Capital's total asset value?

    Endeit Capital has around 00000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Endeit Capital made?

    Endeit Capital has made 51 investments.

  • What has Endeit Capital invested in?

    Endeit Capital has made numerous investments in companies like Lepaya, Sastrify, and IPRally within the Education and Training Services (B2B) and Business/Productivity Software industries.

  • What has Endeit Capital invested in recently?

    Endeit Capital's latest investment was on 21-Sep-2023 in Lepaya, a company within the Education and Training Services (B2B) industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »