Riaktr Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $12.5M
Latest Deal Amount

Riaktr General Information

Description

Developer of analytic application software designed to optimize data-based decisions. The company's software enables users to collect data from various sources, clean, process, cluster, and visualize data along with reporting and task management solutions, enabling clients to leverage and translate masses of data into trustworthy insights and actionable recommendations for operational teams.

Contact Information

Website
www.riaktr.com
Formerly Known As
Real Impact Analytics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Software Development Applications
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 5 Place du Champ de Mars
  • 1050 Brussels
  • Belgium
+32 02 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Riaktr Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 07-May-2021 $12.5M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 13-Jun-2016 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 21-Feb-2016 $11.1M $11.1M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 01-Jan-2014 $411K Completed Startup
To view Riaktr’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Riaktr Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of analytic application software designed to optimize data-based decisions. The company's software enables use
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Brussels, Belgium
40 As of 2021
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000

didunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Frisco, TX
000000000 -

000 0000

quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure d
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Lakewood, CO
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Riaktr Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
iOLAP Corporation Frisco, TX 000000000 -
000 0000000 Corporation Lakewood, CO
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Nieuwegein, Netherlands 000 0000 0000000000 0 0000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Houston, TX 00 00.000 000000&0
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Guildford, United Kingdom 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Riaktr Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sébastien Leempoel Chief Executive Officer
Pierre Boël Chief Operating Officer
Xavier Pansaers Chief Revenue Officer
Loic Jacobs van Merlen Co-Founder & Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Riaktr Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Edwin Hengstmengel Self Board Member 000 0000
Gatien Gillon Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Riaktr’s complete board members history, request access »

Riaktr Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Riaktr Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Brussels-Capital Region Government 000 0000 000000 0
Endeit Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fortino Capital Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gimv PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Brussels Institute for Research and Innovation Government 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »