Blis Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 255
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $17.6M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

Blis Media General Information

Description

Developer of location data technology platform designed for building and perfecting location targeting capabilities and product features. The company's platform provides businesses with accurate location data and in-depth behavioral insights to serve digital content to audiences that are on the go, enabling them to harness the power of location and understand real-world behavior.

Contact Information

Website
www.blis.com
Formerly Known As
Breeze Tech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 85 Great Portland Street
  • London W1W 7LT
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blis Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 19-Jan-2017 $17.6M 0000 000.00 Completed Profitable
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 18-May-2012 00.000 00.000 00.00 Completed Profitable
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2007 $941K $941K Completed Startup
To view Blis Media’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Blis Media Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A2 0,000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A1 00,000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Blis Media’s complete cap table history, request access »

Blis Media Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of location data technology platform designed for building and perfecting location targeting capabilities and
Media and Information Services (B2B)
London, United Kingdom
255 As of 2021
0000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000

000000

tion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
000000000000000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

00000000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat no
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Blis Media Competitors (48)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tamoco Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 0000 000000000 - 0000
0000 (000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Singapore, Singapore 000 00000 0000 00000
00000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Sterling, VA 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 48 competitors. Get the full list »

Blis Media Executive Team (25)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregor Isbister Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Parm Dhami Chief Financial Officer
Aaron McKee Chief Technology Officer
Attila Mermer Managing Director, DACH
Puja Pannum Managing Director, Middle East
You’re viewing 5 of 25 executive team members. Get the full list »

Blis Media Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
Charles Rothstein Beringea Board Member 000 0000
Gregor Isbister Blis Media Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Hal Philipp Self Board Member 000 0000
Ian Lane Ph.D Unilever Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Karen McCormick Beringea Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 board members. Get the full list »

Blis Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Blis Media Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Endeit Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
InvestMichigan! Program Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Unilever Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ballpark Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Meridian Growth Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »