TrueData Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 36

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B1

  • Investors
  • 15

TrueData General Information

Description

Operator of a mobile data insights platform intended for facilitating mobile advertisement targeting. The company's platform helps target mobile consumers while delivering mobile marketers quality mobile data that boosts campaign ROI, enabling organizations to safely generate user insights and increase in terms of revenue.

Contact Information

Website
www.truedata.co
Formerly Known As
Twine, Twine Data
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1325 Palmetto Street
  • Suite 108
  • Los Angeles, CA 90013
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TrueData Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series B1) 05-Feb-2021 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 01-May-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 20-Dec-2018 000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 02-May-2017 00.00 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Aug-2015 $550K $600K Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 14-Oct-2014 $50K $50K Completed Startup
To view TrueData’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TrueData Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00 00 00 00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view TrueData’s complete cap table history, request access »

TrueData Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a mobile data insights platform intended for facilitating mobile advertisement targeting. The company's plat
Business/Productivity Software
Los Angeles, CA
36 As of 2023
000.00
00000000000 000.00

000000

u fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in
00000 000 0000000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

000000

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupi
00000 000 0000000000
Nashua, NH
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TrueData Competitors (87)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Permutive Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Nashua, NH 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 0000 00000 00000000
000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00.000 000000 0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 87 competitors. Get the full list »

TrueData Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Conine Chief Executive Officer
Jonathan Durkee Chief Customer Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Will McGivern-Smith Chief Product & Strategy Officer
Elliott Easterling Co-Founder, Head of Innovation & Board Member
David Erickson Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

TrueData Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Aimee Irwin Self Board Member 000 0000
Doug Knopper TrueData Board Member 000 0000
Elliott Easterling TrueData Co-Founder, Head of Innovation & Board Member 000 0000
Jodi Jahic Aligned Partners Board Member 000 0000
Jorey Ramer Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

TrueData Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TrueData Investors (15)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Leyden Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
KBW Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aperiam Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Itamar Rosenn Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Melissa Horton Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investors. Get the full list »