Vocabla Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Vocabla General Information

Description

Developer of an English learning application designed to provide online video sessions to users to improve their English knowledge. The company's application collects words, phrases and quotes from client preferred movies, books and other applications, enabling users to learn English in a fun way.

Contact Information

Website
www.vocabla.com
Formerly Known As
Lingapp
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Kolo Strzelnicy 2 lok. 6
  • Kraków, 30-219
  • Poland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vocabla Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 04-Mar-2021 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Vocabla’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vocabla Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial