F1 Pharma Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Investors
  • 4

F1 Pharma General Information

Description

Provider of research and development services intended to develop pharmaceutical products. The company's services offer quality control, drug release, marketing, verification of suppliers and contract manufacturers, and registration of drugs, enabling clients to develop advanced medicines for their customers that are tested with practical experiments.

Contact Information

Website
www.f1pharma.pl
Formerly Known As
F1 Pharma Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Drug Discovery
Primary Office
  • Life Science Park
  • Ul. Bobrzyńskiego 14
  • Krakow, 30-348
  • Poland
+48 12 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

F1 Pharma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 05-Apr-2019 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view F1 Pharma’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

F1 Pharma Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Agata Antosik Co-Founder & Member of the Supervisory Board
Anna Stankiewicz Co-Founder, R&D Preformulation Coordinator, Specialist in EU Project Management & Chairwoman
Miroslaw Strózik Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
Krzysztof Woyna-Orlewicz Ph.D Co-Founder, Head of R&D & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

F1 Pharma Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Jarosław Mizera F1 Pharma Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
Krzysztof Woyna-Orlewicz Ph.D F1 Pharma Co-Founder, Head of R&D & Board Member 000 0000
Miroslaw Strózik Ph.D F1 Pharma Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member 000 0000
Piotr Pątko F1 Pharma Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

F1 Pharma Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
European Commission Government 000 0000 000000 0
Innowacyjna Gosopodarka Government 000 0000 000000 0
JCI Venture Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SATUS Venture Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view F1 Pharma’s complete investors history, request access »