ERA (Machinery) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ERA (Machinery) General Information

Description

Distributor of electrical components and electronic parts for the automotive aftermarket industry. The company manufactures spare parts and engine components like brake systems, dashboard, fuel system, ignition system, steering locks and windscreen cleaning. It distributes its product in about 90 countries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Elettro Rappresentanze Autocomponenti
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via F. Santi, 15
  • 10024 Moncalieri
  • Italy
+39 011 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ERA (Machinery) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ERA (Machinery)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ERA (Machinery) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roberto Turatti President & Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

ERA (Machinery) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 ERA (Machinery) President & Chairman 000 0000
000 00 000000 0000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view ERA (Machinery)’s complete board members history, request access »

ERA (Machinery) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ERA (Machinery) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ERA (Machinery)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial