MCS Italy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

MCS Italy General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of portable equipment for heating, dehumidification and ventilation. The company's portable equipment are suitable for professional applications in a variety of industries (construction, industrial, agriculture, breeding, military, mining, events, emergencies).

Contact Information

Website
www.mcsgl.com
Formerly Known As
Desa Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via Gardesana 11
  • 37010 Pastrengo
  • Italy
+39 00000000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MCS Italy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MCS Italy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MCS Italy Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Davide Italy Group Chief Financial Officer
Stefano Verani Executive
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

MCS Italy Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

MCS Italy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MCS Italy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MCS Italy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial