SRX Post Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 987
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

SRX Post Holdings General Information

Description

Manufacturer of telecommunications equipment. The company's services include developing, designing and deploying innovative wireless access networks in urban, suburban, rural and remote environments, enabling broadband wireless access (BWA) industry to meet the demanding performance requirements of some of the largest, most progressive BWA carrier networks worldwide.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SR Telecom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Acquirer
Groupe Lagasse
Primary Office
  • 8150 Trans-Canada HighWay
  • Montreal, Quebec H4S 1M5
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SRX Post Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SRX Post Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SRX Post Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SRX Post Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SRX Post Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SRX Post Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 01-Jul-2003 000000000000000000 00000 Wireless Communications Equipment 000000 00-000000
To view SRX Post Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »