radio.net Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 2

radio.net General Information

Description

Developer of an online radio streaming platform designed to listen to the radio anytime and anywhere. The company's platform offers free access to regional stations and podcasts, enabling users to access a variety of stations on their smartphone or tablet.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
radio.de
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • Mühlenkamp 59
  • 22303 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

radio.net Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 01-Dec-2007 Completed Startup
To view radio.net’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

radio.net Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bernhard Bahners Co-Founder & Managing Director
Katja Ostrowsky Director Business Operations & Planning
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

radio.net Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

radio.net Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Capnamic Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dumont Venture Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view radio.net’s complete investors history, request access »