Keyyo Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 190
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 3

Keyyo Communications General Information

Description

Keyyo is a telecom service operator. It offers telephony services, internet services and application services. The company also provides communication equipment.

Contact Information

Website
www.keyyo.com
Formerly Known As
Phone Systems & Network
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 92-98 Boulevard Victor Hugo
  • 92115 Clichy
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Keyyo Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keyyo Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Keyyo Communications Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luc Perraudin Chief Executive Officer
Edouard Booss Chief Financial Officer
Philippe Houdouin Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Keyyo Communications Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000000 Keyyo Communications Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Keyyo Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Keyyo Communications Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keyyo Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Keyyo Communications Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 03-Sep-2020 000000000000000000 Communication Software 00000000 00000000
000000 0000000 01-Dec-2017 000000000000000000 00.000 Network Management Software 00000000 00000000
A-Tribu Telecom 08-Nov-2011 Merger/Acquisition Telecommunications Service Providers 00000000 00000000
To view Keyyo Communications’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Keyyo Communications Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Apizee Communication Software Lannion, France 2013
000000 0000000 Network Management Software Saint-Denis, France 0000
To view Keyyo Communications’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »