K-Wireless Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

K-Wireless General Information

Description

Provider of mobile wireless services intended to offer mobile data services. The company's mobile wireless services includes a pre-paid mobile phone service that retails and providing user to choose a plan according to their needs and also activating phone and complete account setup, enabling customer to keep their number even if they loose their contract.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Wireless Center
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 1 Levee Way
  • Suite 3104
  • Newport, KY 41071
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

K-Wireless Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 20-Mar-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 18-May-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - General 10-Oct-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - General 15-Jul-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General 30-Sep-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
To view K-Wireless’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

K-Wireless Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sean Cullen Chief Financial Officer
Bill Reynolds Vice President, Business Development & Distribution
Andy Beckman Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

K-Wireless Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Kent Thexton K-Wireless Board Member 000 0000
Santo Politi Spark Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view K-Wireless’s complete board members history, request access »

K-Wireless Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Spark Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view K-Wireless’s complete investors history, request access »