The Travel Network Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 79
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

The Travel Network Group General Information

Description

Provider of financial services to the travel industry. The company provides travel regulation expertise, credit card facility rates, consulting and membership services to the travel agents and tour operators.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Travel Trust Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2 Crown Square
  • Woking
  • Surrey GU21 6HR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01483 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Travel Network Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Travel Network Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Travel Network Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Lewis Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Travel Network Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Travel Network Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Travel Network Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Travel Network Group Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 0000 21-Dec-2020 000000000000000000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure 0000 00000
Worldchoice Travel 23-Oct-2008 Buyout/LBO 000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view The Travel Network Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

The Travel Network Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000 0000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Chester, United Kingdom 0000
To view The Travel Network Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »