JOIZ Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 71
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

JOIZ General Information

Description

Provider of a platform crerated to offer cross-media social content. The company's platform is synchronized with mobile, web, internet, to reach a large audience and provide advertising campaigns, enabling teenagers to get their online content wherever they want.

Contact Information

Website
www.joiz.ch
Formerly Known As
7screens
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Social Content
Primary Office
  • Scharenmoosstr.77
  • 8052 Zurich
  • Switzerland
+41 044 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JOIZ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 23-Aug-2016 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 06-Oct-2010 Completed Generating Revenue
To view JOIZ’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

JOIZ Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oliver Schibli Managing Director
Eric Funk Head, Development
Stefan Leimbacher Head, Sales
Nicolas Bürer Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

JOIZ Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Stefan Oelze JOIZ Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

JOIZ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial