Immupharma Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • IMM
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.11
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Immupharma General Information

Description

ImmuPharma PLC is a drug discovery and development company. Its pipeline includes novel peptide-based therapeutics within four therapy areas: Autoimmunity, Anti-Infectives, Metabolism, and Cancer. Its lead drug candidate is Lupuzor, which is a treatment for lupus and life-threatening autoimmune disease.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
General Industries
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 52 Grosvenor Gardens
  • London SW1W 0AU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Immupharma Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Immupharma Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.11 $0.11 $0.10 - $0.20 $26.5M 250M 590K -$0.04

Immupharma Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 44,481 44,481 32,370 9,268
Revenue 162 162 99 108
EBITDA (8,826) (8,826) (8,495) (10,441)
Net Income (8,794) (8,794) (7,813) (9,610)
Total Assets 14,876 14,876 7,606 10,986
Total Debt 875 875 35 153
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Immupharma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Immupharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Immupharma Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Franco Di Muzio Senior Non Executive Director
Ewa Flynn Chief Financial Officer & Company Secretary
Tim Franklin Ph.D Chief Operating Officer
Ewa Flynn Secretary, Administration
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Immupharma Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Immupharma Board Member 000 0000
00é00000 0000 Self Non-Executive Director 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Immupharma Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Immupharma Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Immupharma Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Immupharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial