Eonic Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Eonic General Information

Description

Supplier of signal acquisition systems. The company offers products such as signal recorders, systems based on compact PCI, analog front end boards to the defense sector for intelligence, surveillance and reconnaissance applications.

Contact Information

Website
www.eonic.com
Formerly Known As
Eonic Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • Delftechpark 26
  • 2628 XH Delft
  • Netherlands
+31 015 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eonic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eonic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eonic Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Eonic’s complete board members history, request access »