Acando Latvia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Acando Latvia General Information

Description

Provider of consultation services intended to improve business performance. The company's services combine technology, evolution, and flexibility through packaged and custom-developed services and help to outsource development and maintenance services, enabling users with a skilled, stable and cost-efficient system for both application development and support, via knowledge, attitude, and experience.

Contact Information

Website
www.acando.lv
Formerly Known As
Qube, Tarento Latvia
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • Dzelzavas iela 117
  • Birojs 307
  • Rīga, LV-1021
  • Latvia
+371 67 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Acando Latvia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Nov-2019 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC 22-Sep-2006 Completed Startup
To view Acando Latvia’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Acando Latvia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial