SkyKick Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 244
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 26

SkyKick General Information

Description

Developer of cloud automation and management software designed to build cloud businesses by making it easy and efficient for IT providers to migrate, backup, and manage their customers in the cloud. The company's software empowers partners by automating their customers' Microsoft Office 365 migrations, data backups, and service management, enabling service providers to provide a superior cloud experience for their customers, improve operational efficiencies, increase the range of services offered and improve their bottom line.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Cloudvisors
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 200 West Thomas Street
  • Suite 400
  • Seattle, WA 98119
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

SkyKick Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SkyKick Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Debt - PPP 28-Apr-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-May-2018 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 31-Aug-2016 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 30-Jun-2015 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 28-Jul-2014 $3M $7.2M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 23-Apr-2013 $3.7M $3.7M Completed Generating Revenue
To view SkyKick’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SkyKick Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view SkyKick’s complete cap table history, request access »

SkyKick Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of cloud automation and management software designed to build cloud businesses by making it easy and efficient
Automation/Workflow Software
Seattle, WA
244 As of 2021
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

0000000

dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut ali
000000000000000000000 00000000
Marlborough, MA
00 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

00000000

t ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labor
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Jose, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SkyKick Competitors (87)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Egenera Venture Capital-Backed Marlborough, MA 00 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Clara, CA 000 00000 0000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Lehi, UT 000 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 87 competitors. Get the full list »

SkyKick Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Todd Schwartz Chairman, Co-CEO & Co-Founder
Steven Bonilla Chief Operating Officer
Bradley Younge Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Anthony Philips General Manager, Business Development
AJ Briant Director of Channel Management
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

SkyKick Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Evan Richman SkyKick Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Navin Thukkaram SkyKick Board Member 000 0000
Todd Schwartz SkyKick Chairman, Co-CEO & Co-Founder 000 0000
To view SkyKick’s complete board members history, request access »

SkyKick Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SkyKick Investors (26)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Brenner West Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Craig Nerenberg Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jimmy Vosika Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Linden Mobile Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Maiden Lane Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 26 investors. Get the full list »