Heritage Bank of North Florida Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Heritage Bank of North Florida General Information

Description

Provider of personal and corporate banking services. The company provides hometown banking services, including savings and checking accounts, commercial loans, retirement accounts and online-banking.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clay County Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Consumer Finance
Primary Office
  • 1440 Kingsley Avenue
  • Orange Park, FL 32073
  • United States
+1 (904) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Heritage Bank of North Florida Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heritage Bank of North Florida‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial