Nobel Enterprises Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 131
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $55M
Latest Deal Amount

Nobel Enterprises General Information

Description

Provider of chemicals to multiple industries. The company produces nitrogen-based propellants, explosives and nitrocellulose-based products such as varnishes and inks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ICI Nobel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • Ardeer Site
  • Ayrshire
  • Stevenston KA20 3LN
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01294 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nobel Enterprises Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 11-Dec-2002 $55M 0000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Nobel Enterprises’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Nobel Enterprises Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alfred Nobel Founder
To view Nobel Enterprises’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nobel Enterprises Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nobel Enterprises Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
The Reformer Group PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Nobel Enterprises’s complete investors history, request access »