Reformer Dormeur Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Reformer Dormeur General Information

Description

Operator of a business platform intended to offer business support services. The company's platform offers business support and related services but does not produce a tangible commodity, thereby enabling clients to avail of enhanced services in facilitating the ability of the company to be profitable.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Inhoco 3336
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Flat 10 The White House
  • Suffolk Road
  • Altrincham WA14 4QX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reformer Dormeur Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Reformer Dormeur’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Reformer Dormeur Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Parker Co-Owner & Board Member
Michael Parker Co-Owner & Board Member
To view Reformer Dormeur’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Reformer Dormeur Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Matthew Parker Reformer Dormeur Co-Owner & Board Member 000 0000
Michael Parker Reformer Dormeur Co-Owner & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Reformer Dormeur Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
The Reformer Group PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Reformer Dormeur’s complete investors history, request access »