Adrienne Vittadini Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Adrienne Vittadini General Information

Description

Provider of clothing and accessories. The company provides handbags, swimsuits, shoes, knitwear, skirts, pants, perfumes, jewelry, belts, hosiery, travel and tech totes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adrienne Vittadini Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Clothing
Internet Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 545 Fifth Avenue
  • Eighth Floor
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adrienne Vittadini Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adrienne Vittadini‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adrienne Vittadini Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adrienne Vittadini‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial