AppMe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

AppMe General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile application designed to help people to connect with their friends and relatives. The company's application provides an instant messenger and a chatting platform where a user can exchange messages and pictures with others, enabling users to stay in touch with their loved ones from anywhere.

Contact Information

Website
www.app.me
Formerly Known As
oxolo
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • Drehbahn 47-48
  • D-20354 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AppMe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Nov-2018 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view AppMe’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AppMe Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Heiko Hubertz Chief Executive Officer
To view AppMe’s complete executive team members history, request access »