CCS Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 125
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 3

CCS Healthcare General Information

Description

Manufacturer of skin care and hygiene products in Sweden. The company offers innovative and sustainable skin care, hygiene and first aid products that help people in everyday life, both at work and home.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
CCS Oncology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Parent Company
Kiilto
Primary Office
  • Tunavägen 277 B
  • 781 73 Borlänge
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CCS Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CCS Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CCS Healthcare Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 CCS Healthcare Board Member 000 0000
000000 000 CCS Healthcare Chairman 000 0000
0000 000000000 CCS Healthcare Board Member 000 0000
To view CCS Healthcare’s complete board members history, request access »

CCS Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CCS Healthcare Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CCS Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CCS Healthcare Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 (000000) 15-Feb-2015 0000000000 Personal Products 00000 0000000
000000000 11-Nov-2013 0000000000 Personal Products 00000 0000000
Antibac 20-Sep-2011 Buyout/LBO Pharmaceuticals
To view CCS Healthcare’s complete investments history, request access »

CCS Healthcare Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 (000000) Personal Products Assens, Denmark 0000
To view CCS Healthcare’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »