Handyhand Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Handyhand General Information

Description

rovider of an online platform designed to help customers make their everyday life easier. The company's platform helps in delivery of assistance with tasks such as babysitting, installing or troubleshooting new technology purchases, gardening and educational assistance, enabling customers to find a helping hand in their everyday life.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ahandyhand.dk
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Application Software
Social/Platform Software
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Mediehuset Heymate
Primary Office
  • Klostergade 56C
  • 8000 Aarhus
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Handyhand Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 07-Dec-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Mar-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Handyhand’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Handyhand Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Handyhand Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Accelerace Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Seed Capital (Denmark) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Handyhand’s complete investors history, request access »