WeDemand Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

WeDemand General Information

Description

Operator of a digital platform designed to connect artists and fans across the world. The company's platform facilitates fans to show artists where they are wanted and gives them a chance to influence their tour routes, enabling fans to create campaigns to get artists to perform in their cities and also get premium access to the events.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Queremos
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 130 West 15th Street
  • Apartment 11H
  • New York, NY 10011
  • United States
+1 (347) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WeDemand Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Sep-2021 000 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC 20-Dec-2012 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 12-Sep-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view WeDemand’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

WeDemand Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial