Medall Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

Medall Healthcare General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of medical diagnostic service centers in India. The company specializes in offering a wide range of lab and radiology tests and imaging as well as health checkup packages in the segments of cardiology, obstetrics, gynecology, neurology, nephrology and orthopedics, enabling patients to get access to standardized healthcare.

Contact Information

Website
www.medall.in
Formerly Known As
Precision Diagnostics Pvt Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 67, TNPL Building, IInd Floor, Mount Road
  • Guindy
  • Chennai, Tamilnadu 600032
  • India
+91 044 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Medall Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medall Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Medall Healthcare Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a chain of medical diagnostic service centers in India. The company specializes in offering a wide range of
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Chennai, India
7,000 As of 2021
0000
000000000000

000 0000

t. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pari
000000000000000000 00000000
Gurugram, India
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Medall Healthcare Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Gurugram, India 0000 00000 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Medall Healthcare Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Raju Venkataraman MD Chairman, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Mriganka Gupta President - Division 2 (Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, Maharashtra,Jharkhand)
Ramanan Viswanathan Executive Vice President & Chief Compliance Officer
AV Shanti Joint Director Lab & Chief Pathologist
Bharathi Dhala MD Chief Radiologist & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Medall Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Medall Healthcare Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medall Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Medall Healthcare Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 01-Feb-2010 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services
To view Medall Healthcare’s complete investments history, request access »