Humanitas Research Hospital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Humanitas Research Hospital General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services in Milan, Italy. The company specializes in the treatment of tumors, cardiovascular, neurological and orthopedic diseases. It also engages in the operations of a research center and university teaching.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Techosp
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • Via Manzoni n. 56
  • Rozzano
  • 20089 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Humanitas Research Hospital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Humanitas Research Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Humanitas Research Hospital Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luciano Ravera Chief Executive Officer
Massimiliano Laganà Chief Financial Officer & General Manager
Michele Cucchi Director of the Medical Areas and Humanitas Outpatients Development
Victor Savevski Chief Innovation Officer & Chief Digital Officer
Valeria Ingrosso Strategic Initiatives Manager, Business Development
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »