The Alphitan Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1914
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 270
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

The Alphitan Group General Information

Description

Provider of electronic and electrical maintenance services. The company's services include the maintenance of the rotating electronic and electrical systems used by the industrial, railway and aeronautical customers, implementing all its human and financial resources in order to propose optimal maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UME
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 6, rue du commandant
  • Cousteau
  • 33100 Bordeaux
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Alphitan Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Alphitan Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Alphitan Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Louis Yang President
Jérôme Siat General Manager
To view The Alphitan Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Alphitan Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Alphitan Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Alphitan Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Alphitan Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 12-Oct-2011 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view The Alphitan Group’s complete investments history, request access »