Élap Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 91
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Élap General Information

Description

Developer of enterprise resource planning software intended for public healthcare establishments, from hospitals to social care organizations. The company's enterprise resource planning software helps in administrative and human resources management, as well as accounting and financial monitoring of establishments, enabling the customers to be in constant compliance with regulatory changes of the healthcare industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.elap.io
Formerly Known As
Mediane
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Medical Records Systems
Primary Office
  • 580 rue des Lauriers
  • Brignoles
  • 83170 Nicopolis
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Élap Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Élap‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Élap Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thierry Ganter Executive
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Élap Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Élap Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Élap‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Élap Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0é00000-00è00 30-Dec-2016 0000000000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) 0000000 0
To view Élap’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Élap Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0é00000-00è00 0000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) Aubiere, France 0000
To view Élap’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »