Coemac Overview

  • Founded
  • 1907
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 272
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CMC
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $3.16
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Coemac General Information

Description

Corporacion Empresarial de Materiales de Construccion SA manufactures and sells construction materials and solutions for internal partitions in the building sector. The company serves both the residential and non-residential sectors. The business is divided into two differentiated lines: Gypsum and Piping Systems. The Gypsum line consists of plasterboard and drywall systems, and Plasters and casting plasters under Pladur and Algiss trademark. Piping Systems offers plastic pipes and fittings for infrastructure and building sectors under the Adequa trademark. The business activity takes place basically in Spain, Portugal, and France but it also involves other export markets in Africa, Central America, and the Middle East. Corporacion derives the majority of its revenue from Spain region.

Contact Information

Website
www.coemac.com
Formerly Known As
Uralita
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
XMAD
Primary Office
  • Paseo de la Castellana
  • 135, Planta 7ª
  • 28046 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 915 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coemac Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.16 $3.20 $1.15 - $6.62 $27.4M 9.9M 46.2K $0.15

Coemac Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 22,920 26,855
Revenue 0 0 6 0
EBITDA 5,125 4,147 3,176 (17,412)
Net Income (10,184) (8,767) (7,794) (18,460)
Total Assets 46,743 40,670 42,738 52,368
Total Debt 376 384 339 550
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Coemac Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coemac‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coemac Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Javier Serratosa Luján President, Board Member, Member of Audit Committee & Member of Nomination and Remuneration Committee
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Coemac Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 000á0 Coemac President, Board Member, Member of Audit Committee & Member of Nomination and Remuneration Committee 000 0000
To view Coemac’s complete board members history, request access »

Coemac Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial