AXIM Biotechnologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AXIM
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $1.20
  • (As of Friday Closing)

AXIM Biotechnologies General Information

Description

Axim Biotechnologies Inc is a vertically integrated research and development company. It is focused on changing diagnosis and treatment for oncology and SARS-CoV-2 (COVID-19). AXIM's NeuCovixTM is the rapid diagnostic test measuring levels of functional neutralizing antibodies that are believed to prevent SARS-CoV-2 from entering the host cells. The firm is developing rapid diagnostic tests for the early detection of cancer and proprietary small molecules drugs to treat Cancer and block metastasis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Axim International, Inc.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 45 Rockefeller Plaza
  • 20th Floor
  • New York, NY 10111
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AXIM Biotechnologies Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.20 $0.77 $0.21 - $1.44 $155M 129M 167K -$0.05

AXIM Biotechnologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 88,938 59,245 27,438 48,388
Revenue 33 0 0 196
EBITDA (5,896) (5,954) (2,666) (5,163)
Net Income (5,246) (6,410) (6,448) (6,755)
Total Assets 11,268 11,314 1,692 2,089
Total Debt 6,379 6,310 5,057 5,868
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

AXIM Biotechnologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AXIM Biotechnologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AXIM Biotechnologies Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Huemoeller II Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Robert Malasek Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Secretary, Administration
Lekhram Changoer Chief Technology Officer, Technology & Board Member
Philip Van Damme Ph.D Chief Medical Officer & Board Member
Sergei Svarovsky Chief Scientific Officer
To view AXIM Biotechnologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AXIM Biotechnologies Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000000 00.0 AXIM Biotechnologies Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000000 00 AXIM Biotechnologies Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 AXIM Biotechnologies Chief Technology Officer, Technology & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000 00000 00.0 AXIM Biotechnologies Chief Medical Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view AXIM Biotechnologies’s complete board members history, request access »

AXIM Biotechnologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AXIM Biotechnologies Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 17-Mar-2020 000000000000000000 00.000 Therapeutic Devices 0000 0000000000 00
To view AXIM Biotechnologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

AXIM Biotechnologies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 0000000 Therapeutic Devices San Diego, CA
To view AXIM Biotechnologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »