Cambric Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cambric General Information

Description

Provider of turnkey engineering services. The company provides system level engineering and design capabilities in engine, powertrain, chassis/structures, body, electrical and hydraulic systems globally. It provides its services to heavy machinery, agricultural, off-highway and automotive companies.

Contact Information

Website
www.cambric.com
Formerly Known As
Cambric Graphics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 555 East Broadway
  • Suite 300
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84102
  • United States
+1 (801) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cambric Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cambric‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cambric Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Florin Muntean Chief Operating Officer & Senior Vice President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cambric Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial