Europart Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 5

Europart General Information

Description

Provider of spare parts and accessories for commercial vehicles. The company specializes in distribution of spare parts for trucks, trailers, vans and buses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WFZ Nutzfahrzeugteile
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Road
Primary Office
  • Martinstraße 13
  • 58135 Hagen-Haspe
  • Germany
+49 02331 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Europart Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Europart‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Europart Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olaf Giesen Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Europart Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Europart Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Europart‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Europart Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000 13-Aug-2018 000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
0000 0000000 00000 21-Mar-2016 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 00000
000000000000000 21-Mar-2016 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 00000
00000000 000000 15-Jan-2013 000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 00000
Europart Polska 01-Jan-2008 Joint Venture Distributors/Wholesale 000000 00000
To view Europart’s complete investments history, request access »