IMOncology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

IMOncology General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare assistance to cancer patients. The company owns and operates a network of cancer care centers. It provides hospitals with cancer research and treatments to help cancer patients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grupo IMO
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Plaza de la República Argentina, 7
  • 28002 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 915 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IMOncology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IMOncology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IMOncology Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jose Samblas President, Non-Executive Chairman & Founding Partner
Pablo Burgaleta Director General Corporativo
Marian Isach Associate Managing Director
To view IMOncology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IMOncology Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 IMOncology President, Non-Executive Chairman & Founding Partner 000 0000
To view IMOncology’s complete board members history, request access »

IMOncology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IMOncology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IMOncology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial