Hazen Paper Overview

  • Founded
  • 1925
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Hazen Paper General Information

Description

Provider of custom packaging services. The company specializes in custom holographic originations, film, foil and paper laminations, specialty and gravure coatings, rotary embossing and its products that are used in health, beauty, entertainment, media and golf ball packaging, bookbinding, lottery scratch tickets, merchandise tags, product labels, photo mounting, and ticketing applications.

Contact Information

Website
www.hazen.com
Formerly Known As
Phantom Box Papers
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • PO Box 189
  • Holyoke, MA 01041
  • United States
+1 (413) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hazen Paper Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hazen Paper‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hazen Paper Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Hazen President & Chief Executive Officer
Bob Sylvester Chief Financial Officer
To view Hazen Paper’s complete executive team members history, request access »