Dibaq Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Mezzanine
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Dibaq General Information

Description

Provider of animal nutrition products. The company offers food for sea bream, sole, prawn and various aquaculture species.

Contact Information

Website
www.dibaq.com
Formerly Known As
Dibaq Diproteg
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
  • Dibaq's building
  • C / La Cruz, nº 3.
  • 40260 Segovia
  • Spain
+34 921 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dibaq Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dibaq‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dibaq Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carlos Tejedor Chief Executive Officer & President
Jose Tejedor Chief Operating Officer
Juan Gargallo Executive
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dibaq Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dibaq‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dibaq Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 10-Feb-2009 000000000000000000 00.00 Food Products 0000 00000000
To view Dibaq’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Dibaq Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000000 Food Products Harderwijk, Netherlands 0000
To view Dibaq’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »