Advantasure Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 725
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Mezzanine
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $80.5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Advantasure General Information

Description

Developer of a health management platform designed to solve the complex issue of value-based care and plan coordination. The company's platform utilizes cloud technology and delivers efficient, agile, accurate and user-friendly utilization management, care management and population health management to each participant on the healthcare continuum, enabling customers to avail complete and accurate documentation of healthcare plans with minimal abrasion.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Data Driven Delivery Systems, Tessellate, Visiant Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 4121 Cox Road
  • Suite 200
  • Glen Allen, VA 23060
  • United States
+1 (804) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Advantasure Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Mezzanine 30-Sep-2015 $80.5M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2015 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 21-Jul-2014 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Aug-2012 $4.55M $6.12M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 17-Jan-2012 $1.57M $1.57M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Advantasure’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Advantasure Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Katie Guhr President
Johanna Hower Chief Operating Officer & Senior Vice President
Martha Tokos Senior Vice President, Revenue Cycle Management
Larry Moncol Vice President, Analytics Products
You’re viewing 4 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Advantasure Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Adam Henick Self Board Member 000 0000
Alexander Buzik WindRose Health Investors Board Member 000 0000
Aran Ron MD Self Board Member 000 0000
David Shulkin MD Self Board Member 000 0000
Ellis Landau Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Advantasure Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Advantasure Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Goldman Sachs BDC Business Development Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Advantasure’s complete investors history, request access »

Advantasure Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00000 ( 12-Nov-2019 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 00000 00000
To view Advantasure’s complete investments history, request access »