Tempton Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 6

Tempton General Information

Description

Tempton is a provider of personnel and process services. The company also provides project management services for the development, installation, inspection, and certification of new products in the electronics and telecommunications industry. The firm was founded in 2007 and is based in Essen, Germany.

Contact Information

Website
www.tempton.de
Formerly Known As
Jazan
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • Schurmannstr. 24
  • 45136 Essen
  • Germany
+49 0201 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tempton Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tempton‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tempton Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Uwe Klarner Advisor
Sven Tischendorf Advisor
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tempton Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tempton Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000 19-Apr-2021 000000000000000000 Human Capital Services
00000 00000 16-Apr-2021 000000000000000000 Human Capital Services
0000 02-Sep-2020 000000000000000000 Human Capital Services
000 00000000000000 06-Dec-2019 000000000000000000 Human Capital Services
Teilzeit Thiele 01-Mar-2019 Merger/Acquisition Human Capital Services
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »